SHOREWOOD LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SHOREWOOD LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
MARTON HALL CHURCH LANE
SEWERBY
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO15 1DS
Phone: 01289 306 629
Classification:

Holiday centres and villages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02501010
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,500.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allison
10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Neil Willson
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Willson
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
DAVID ROBERT ALLISON
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Jun 2010
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 27 Jul 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Apr 2001
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 5 Oct 2000
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PLC ("S & N")AND/OR ANY OF ITS PRESENT OR FUTURE SUBSIDIARY COMPANY'S OR ANY OTHER COMPANY, FIRM OR INDIVIDUAL NOMINATED BY S & N OR ASSIGNED BEING THEIR SUCCESSORS OR THEIR NOMINEES OR ANY OF THEM
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 24 Dec 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 Apr 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 24 Sep 1996
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 9 Oct 1993
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Oct 1992
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Oct 1992
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 29 Jun 1991
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 26 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

ALDBROUGH CARAVAN PARK LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

MEDINA HOUSE
2, STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE. YO16 4LZ.
Changed 4 Jul 2011

25A PROSPECT STREET
BRIDLINGTON
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
Changed 29 Oct 1990

25A PROSPECT STREET
BRIDLINGTON
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
Changed 29 Oct 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 4 Jul 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 4 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 24 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2015 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 110 times in the last few years