SIA ABRAFOAM LIMITED

Address

SIA ABRAFOAM LIMITED
KEYS ROAD
NIXS HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALFRETON
DERBY
DE55 7FQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02954615
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Burton
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Castle
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ute Lepple
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Timmins
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

ABRASIVE FOAM LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 10 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years