SIAM THAI & TEPPAN YAKI LIMITED

Address

SIAM THAI & TEPPAN YAKI LIMITED
32 CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 3AE
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06757629
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £43,031 £3,225 £3,225
Debtors: £35,529 £52,780 £52,780
Creditors due within one year: £114,090 £84,969 £84,969
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,030 -£26,464 -£26,464
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Martin
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thongmark Sirisot-martin
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Suphaporn Stewart
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Stewart
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREAT WALL BUFFET LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2012
SIAM THAI & TEPPAN YAKI LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 3 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years