SIBLU HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SIBLU HOLDINGS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(979 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06016640
VAT Number:
GB852 8250 20
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,141.43 on 18 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
2 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurent Bory
9 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Crabbe
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Leslie Hurst
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Jenkins
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nigel Law
9 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Katherine Locke
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Murphy
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Mutter
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bertrand Ninard
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Popplestone
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Stroud
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Douglas Yates
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

MAWLAW 689 LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2011

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2011

201 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3AF
Changed 7 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 2 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 29 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years