SIEBERT TELECOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SIEBERT TELECOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BLACKFAULDS HOUSE
DRUMHEAD PLACE, CAMBUSLANG
INVESTMENT PARK, GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G32 8EY
Phone: 01224 226 400
Phone: 0141 643 3570
Phone: 0141 643 3550
Phone: 0808 178 7077
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC202985
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
18 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gibbons
7 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
7 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Muir
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Chris Russell
7 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Walsh
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOWLAND VOICE AND DATA LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2008

Previous Addresses

3 DRUMHEAD PLACE, CAMBUSLANG, GLASGOW, G32 8EY
Changed 12 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 18 Apr 2018 6
31 Oct 2016 26 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 16 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years