SIFT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 13 January 2016
Legal registered address
52 DEBDEN ROAD SAFFRON WALDEN ESSEX CB11 4AB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Cash in bank
£7.94k
Current assets
£12.24k
Shareholders funds
£3.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08259185
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2015

Next statement due by 12 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAST EUROPE LIMITED27 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. THOMAS EMMANUEL CHEVILLOTTE / 30/11/2013

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

21/02/1421 February 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2013 TO 30/09/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company