SIGNATURE CREATIVE MEDIA LTD



Last updated 29 June 2020
Legal registered address
456 CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD MANCHESTER M16 9HD

Company number
04445817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2020

Next statement due by 6 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNATURE SOUND LIMITED7 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN THEWLIS

View Document

31/05/1931 May 201931/05/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company