SIGNATURE GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

SIGNATURE GLOBAL LIMITED
20 BELVUE BUSINESS CENTRE
BELVUE ROAD
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5QQ
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04456216
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 16 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26,235 £5,181 £77,444
Debtors: £1,109,929 £333,302 £935,029
Creditors due within one year: £1,448,478 £1,318,566 £1,104,062
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,844 £3,547 £30,938
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,266,908 £2,292,506 £1,809,174
Total Assets less Liabilities: £527,446 £524,305 £429,065
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £527,446 £524,305 £429,065
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deepak Bhatia
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIBERTY LEASING PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

KIDS FEET LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2005
KIDSFEET LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

TRIUMPH HOUSE, 1096 UXBRIDGE
ROAD, HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8QH
Changed 23 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years