SIGNATURE RAIL LIMITED

Company number 02484158



Last updated 1 June 2019
Registered office address
JERVAULX HOUSE 6 ST MARYS COURT YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO24 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMRECO RAIL LIMITED3 December 1999
VST COMRECO RAIL LIMITED16 April 2002
VOSSLOH SYSTEM-TECHNIK YORK LIMITED25 April 2003
VOSSLOH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES YORK LIMITED7 March 2007
FUNKWERK INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES YORK LIMITED24 June 2013
TRAPEZE GROUP RAIL LIMITED29 October 2018


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company