SILM LIMITED

Company number 02276549



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
BADGER HOUSE, SALISBURY ROAD BLANDFORD FORUM DORSET. DT11 7QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LILLIPUT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED3 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CARL JUDDView PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company