SILVER AND CREAM LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2014
Legal registered address
35 BALLARDS LANE LONDON N3 1XW

Company number
01199403
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 February 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIVERWOODS CATERERS LIMITED26 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1413 May 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/02/145 February 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THOMAS WILLIAM WOODS / 05/02/2014

View Document

28/01/1428 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/10/1311 October 201311/10/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 24999

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company