SIM SWITCHGEAR LIMITED



Last updated 29 February 2020
Legal registered address
CLOTH HALL 150 DRAKE STREET ROCHDALE ENGLAND OL16 1PX

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£64.98k
Current assets
£335.94k
Current creditors
£202.13k
Shareholders funds
£167.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04927796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWITCHGEAR INTEGRATED MAINTENANCE LTD19 February 2019


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company