SIMBA MACHINERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2013

Address

SIMBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
WOODBRIDGE ROAD
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 7EW

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02716573
Incorporation Date: 20 May 1992
Dissolution Date: 16 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 14 Dec 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Apr 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
20 May 2012
Filed on:
29 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 3 Oct 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents118 available

Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Rauchholz
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

QUEENSWOOD 83 LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2007
SIMBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1997
PELERMAST LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

WOODBRIDGE ROAD
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 7EW
Changed 27 Aug 1992
FIFTH FLOOR
CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS LS1 2JB
Changed 26 Aug 1992
50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 28 Jul 1992

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.simbamachinery.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.simbamachinery.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.simbamachinery.management Register
www.simbamachinery.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.simbamachinery.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.simbamachinery.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 21 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 19 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 14 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 22 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 1 Mar 2004 3
31 Dec 2002 10 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
31 Oct 2000 19 Feb 2001 4
31 Oct 1999 18 Sep 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 26 Jul 1999 7
31 Dec 1997 1 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 2 May 1997 5
31 Dec 1995 27 Jun 1996 6
31 Dec 1994 2 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 9 Jan 1995 13
31 Dec 1992 22 Oct 1993 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code