SIMITA PROTO LTD

Address

SIMITA PROTO LTD
KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1V 2NX
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500107
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
20 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahsan Butt
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ahsan Butt
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINETICA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2018
SIMITA PROTO LTD
Changed 21 Dec 2017

Previous Addresses

341 LONDON ROAD
JUSTIN PLAZA 2, 3RD FLOOR
MITCHAM
CR4 4BE
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jan 2018

41 CARLTON AVENUE
FELTHAM
LONDON
TW14 0EE
Changed 26 Sep 2017

C/O AHSAN BUTT
545 NORWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SE27 9DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 20 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2017 21
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2017 33

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years