SIMON KING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

SIMON KING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE
DACLIFFE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
APPLEDORE ROAD, WOODCHURCH
KENT
TN26 3TG
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02866939
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £83 £83 £83
Debtors: £71,998 £65,428 £57,188
Creditors due within one year: £266,729 £310,914 £288,620
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£165,148 -£198,903 -£209,849
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,891 £16,646
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£150,047 -£187,217 -£189,313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£150,047 -£187,217 -£189,313
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie King
14 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon King
8 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

DYNAMIC EUROPEAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O KENT & SUSSEX ACCOUNTANCY
SERVICES 27 HENLEY MEADOWS
TENTERDEN
KENT TN30 6EN
Changed 22 Dec 2006

ASHDWON HURREY & CO
8 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1NU
Changed 17 Aug 2001

2 LINDEN CLOSE
ERIDGE ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN4 8HH
Changed 9 Feb 1999

10 CLAREMONT ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1SZ
Changed 24 Nov 1997

126 OTFORD ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 5DP
Changed 10 Mar 1994

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 8 Jan 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 9 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years