SIMONS REEVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2011

Address

SIMONS REEVE LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING 5TH FLOOR 26
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(447 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 735 1039
Fax: 01534 729 890
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of lift & handling equipment

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02650622
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1991
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£62.90 on 11 Nov 2009
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
26 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Burton
30 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Burton
2 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

SIMONS REEVE RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1997
UNICORN HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O ZOLFO COOPER THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
Changed 25 Jun 2010

PRIVATE ROAD NO 2
COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 2JR
Changed 21 Dec 2009

PRIVATE ROAD NO 2
COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 2JR
Changed 29 Apr 1993

7 ETON COURT
WEST HALLAM
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE7 6NB
Changed 10 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 26 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 1 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 13 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 23 Dec 2004 8
30 Apr 2003 24 Nov 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years