SIMPACK UK LIMITED

Address

SIMPACK UK LIMITED
27 SYKEFIELD AVENUE
LEICESTER
LE3 0LD
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04747359
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,629,177 £1,142,578 £2,189,704
Debtors: £402,952 £1,012,148 £163,845
Creditors due within one year: £650,859 £339,724 £907,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,381,270 £1,815,002 £1,445,936
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,385,270 £1,844,147 £1,464,193
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Jackson
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTEC DYNAMICS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 20 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years