SIMPLE LOGISTICS (UK) LTD



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 MAX PARK CORBY NORTHANTS UNITED KINGDOM NN17 1NN

Company number
07508735
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
27 January 2011
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALS E-FULFILMENT SERVICES LIMITED16 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/1427 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/03/2014

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM ALLAN

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/03/2013

View Document

13/03/1213 March 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/03/1213 March 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00002240

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company