SIMPLE RESEARCH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

SIMPLE RESEARCH LIMITED
UNIT 4 VISTA PLACE
COY POND BUSINESS PK INGWORTH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JY
(8,989 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08272191
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant O'sullivan
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLE HYPNOSIS LTD
Changed 9 Nov 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 12 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 26 Sep 2015 11
31 Oct 2013 17 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years