SIMPLIFIED MARKET SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SIMPLIFIED MARKET SOLUTIONS LTD
LAKE FOREST HOUSE
FOREST ROAD
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG6 3HJ
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7183 4778
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08082689
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £202,950 £102,875 £179,525
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £202,950 £102,875 £179,525
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,586,477 £2,210,377 £3,004,577
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Anderson
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Gooley
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shabir Hussain
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCENT SERVICE LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

122 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 4AB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jun 2017

35 - 37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Sep 2016

92 SLADFIELD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B8 3PE
Changed 14 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 8 Sep 2016 4
31 May 2015 14 Apr 2016 11
31 May 2014 14 Apr 2016 23
31 May 2013 23 Feb 2015 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years