SIMPLY FOOTBALL LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
STANLEY HOUSE 49 DARTFORD ROAD SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 3TE

Company number
07904551
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 January 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2014

Next statement due by 7 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRASS ROOTS SOCCER SCHOOLS (SURREY) LIMITED16 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1414 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL SAULT

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014Annual return made up to 10 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1331 January 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2013

View Accounts

10/01/1310 January 2013Annual return made up to 10 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/01/1218 January 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL SAULT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company