SINFONIA CYMRU

Address

SINFONIA CYMRU
MEDIA CENTRE S4C PARC TY GLAS
LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
CF14 5DU
Phone: 02920 754 556
Web:
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03240356
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £122,965 £101,657 £23,107
Debtors: £810 £16,778 £23,346
Creditors due within one year: £11,052 £43,118 £22,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £112,723 £75,317 £23,873
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £75,914 £75,317 £23,873
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,914 £75,317 £23,873
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bellingham
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Carwardine-palmer
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gareth Cheesman
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Cheesman
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Dada
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Jackson
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Geraint Lewis
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Morris
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kempton Rees
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Reynolds
23 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Salter
14 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Catrin Slater
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lucy Stout
14 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Barbara Williams
24 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARDIFF BAY CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Changed 14 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ACAPELA STUDIO HEOL Y PENTRE
PENTYRCH
CARDIFF
CF15 9QD
WALES
Changed 21 Aug 2013

SHEPHERDS HALL
HEOL HIR
LISVANE
CARDIFF
CF14 9UD
Changed 11 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 18 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 29 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 9 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years