SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BROADWATER PARK
DENHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UB9 5HR
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00722401
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1962 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£42,551,425.12 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Garwood
8 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nicolette Henfrey
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Erika Patel
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Erika Percival
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Stocks
14 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
George Turner
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ralph Wheeler
27 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASS HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

67 ALMA ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 3HD

BROADWATER PARK DENHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UB9 5HJ

20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 6WN
Changed 3 Nov 2003

20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 6WN
Changed 31 Dec 2001

20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1WE
Changed 8 Aug 2001

137 HIGH ST.
BURTON-ON-TRENT DE14 1JZ
Changed 14 Apr 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years