SIX DEGREE PEOPLE LIMITED

Address

SIX DEGREE PEOPLE LIMITED
THE CONIFERS FILTON ROAD
HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
BS16 1QG
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06254238
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£144.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew James
21 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ian Nicholson
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAMES SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

WILMOT HOUSE ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Apr 2012

WILMOT HOUSE ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Apr 2011

21 SAINT ANDREWS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF10 3DB
Changed 17 Mar 2011

9 ARCHERY CLOSE
LONDON
W2 2BE
Changed 1 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 1 Dec 2017 7
31 May 2016 5 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 4 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 21 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 8 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years