SIX DEGREES UNIFIED COMMS (AN) LIMITED

Address

SIX DEGREES UNIFIED COMMS (AN) LIMITED
COMMODITY QUAY
ST KATHARINE DOCKS
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Phone: 020 7858 4701
Phone: 0800 012 8060
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04672230
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £871,370 £839,135
Debtors: £965,697 £719,574
Creditors due within one year: £1,212,770 £1,296,423
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £627,339 £314,717
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £642,591 £346,115
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booth
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Cholerton
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alastair Mills
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Shanmuganathan
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ronald Smith
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Tyers
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2012
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

AURORA NETWORKS LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2015
OXFORD CIRCUS BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

COMMODITY QUAY ST KATHARINE'S DOCK
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Changed 8 Dec 2014

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 26 Nov 2014

18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BP
Changed 13 Nov 2012

MANUFACTORY HOUSE
BELL LANE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1BP
Changed 17 Oct 2012

9 CRAWLEY ROAD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX RH12 4DX
Changed 18 Nov 2003

CHURCHILL WAY, CARDIFF, CF10 2DX
Changed 11 Mar 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £43,198.82

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 14 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years