SIXSTAR JOINERY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SIXSTAR JOINERY SERVICES LIMITED
THE PINETREE CENTRE THE PINETREE CENTRE
DURHAM ROAD
BIRTLEY
CO DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH3 2TD
(536 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10011874
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2016 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
23 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leanne Bainbridge
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Hann
18 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
18 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDIA SOLUTIONS NE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 23 Oct 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code