S.J.STANTON & SONS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Address

S.J.STANTON & SONS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
2-6 ADVENTURE PLACE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 3AF
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00432359
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1947 (71 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,068.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £115,338 £89,745 £82,857
Debtors: £4,743 £9,897 £9,492
Creditors due within one year: £24,513 £22,516 £32,705
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,568 £77,126 £59,644
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £795,568 £777,126 £759,644
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Crisp
9 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Davies
9 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Judith Twist
24 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

S.J.STANTON & SONS(PROPERTIES)LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

3 ADVENTURE PLACE
HANLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFS ST1 3AG
Changed 30 May 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Nov 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 8 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years