SJW HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SJW HOLDINGS LIMITED
10-14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
(1,665 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03577316
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4,708,444 £4,794,247
Debtors: £90,492 £16,644
Creditors due within one year: £37,750 £23,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,637,510 £8,485,237
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,700,760 £9,513,070
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Wiseman
6 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Susan Wiseman
6 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUCAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2000
LEEDSTILL LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2009 FROM
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 24 Jun 2009

6TH FLOOR WALMAR HOUSE
288 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3AL
Changed 13 Mar 2001

WALWORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP10 5AZ
Changed 6 Mar 2001

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 26 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years