Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

SKILLSGROUP LIMITED
RATH HOUSE, 55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1SG

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02269539
Incorporation Date: 21 Jun 1988
Dissolution Date: 28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End: 31 May
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
21 Aug 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 28 Oct 2010 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents128 available

People connected with this Company

IAN PAUL JOHNSON 12 Feb 2009 director and secretary - Appointed

Previous Company Names

AVANSAR LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2004
GLOBAL IT SKILLS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2002
THE TECHNOLOGY TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

QA HOUSE
DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 7WZ
Changed 15 Jan 2008
BRIDGFORD HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7JP
Changed 12 Apr 2002
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 17 Sep 2001
TODD HALL ROAD
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 5HU
Changed 19 Feb 1998
TODD HALL ROAD
CARRS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HASLINGDALE ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 5HU
Changed 25 Apr 1996
25 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3LN
Changed 26 Jun 1995
6 SEWARDSTONE ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1NA
Changed 9 Oct 1992
LAWFORD HOUSE
ALBERT PLACE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1QA
Changed 19 Jun 1989
124-128 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 30 Jun 1988

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.skillsgroup.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.skillsgroup.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2009 5 Oct 2009 5
30 May 2008 26 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 18 Jan 2008 8
30 Nov 2005 19 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 21 Sep 2005 10
30 Nov 2003 1 Sep 2004 10
30 Nov 2002 23 Aug 2003 9
30 Nov 2001 2 Oct 2002 11
30 Nov 2000 12 Apr 2001 5
30 Nov 1999 16 Nov 2000 12
30 Nov 1998 24 Sep 1999 10
30 Nov 1997 14 Oct 1998 11
30 Nov 1996 27 Jun 1997 7
30 Nov 1995 1 Aug 1996 9
31 May 1995 31 Jan 1996 8
31 Jul 1994 2 Dec 1994 5
31 Jul 1993 26 May 1994 10
31 Jul 1992 24 Feb 1993 7
31 Jul 1991 30 Jun 1992 11
31 Jul 1990 22 May 1991 10
31 Jul 1989 27 Apr 1990 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code