SKIPTON RUBBER MOULDINGS LIMITED

Address

SKIPTON RUBBER MOULDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 1
SNAYGILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 2QR
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01756 701 405
Fax: 01756 701 409
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059439
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£270.00 on 15 Feb 2018
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Ball
2 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonard Bayliss
8 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mary Bayliss
22 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Alan Fryer
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Kiddle
8 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stella Kiddle
22 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

PENNINE POLYMER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1999

Previous Addresses

10 PARK WOOD CRESCENT
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE BD23 1UF
Changed 6 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 22 Dec 2017 2
31 Oct 2016 16 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 5 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 6 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 14 Jan 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years