SKY HIGH DATA CAPTURE LIMITED

Address

SKY HIGH DATA CAPTURE LIMITED
12-14 WESTGATE
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS24 9AB
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07919 385 547
Phone: 01332 226 885
Phone: 01422 347 838
Phone: 01506 435 156
Phone: 01446 744 662
Phone: 020 7833 9202
Phone: 01675 467 058
Phone: 01937 833 933
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02383178
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£150.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Johnson
6 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Mattison
22 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1992

Previous Company Names

SKY HIGH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

10 HIGH STREET
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS24 9AT
Changed 12 Apr 2011

28 HIGH STREET
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS24 9AT
Changed 22 Jun 2001

9 BRIDGE STREET
TADCASTER
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE LS24 9AW
Changed 7 Oct 1998

LONDON AND MANCHESTER HOUSE
PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 7NG
Changed 26 Jun 1995

LONDON & MANCHESTER HOUSE
PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 7NG
Changed 17 Jan 1990

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 23 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
35 £158,003.88
Bedford Borough Council
2 £15,612.00
Bristol City Council
9 £63,910.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £41,290.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 22 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years