SKYBAY TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

SKYBAY TRAVEL LIMITED
WILLOW COURT
BEECHES GREEN
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 4BJ
Phone: 07904 266 604
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07331048
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,871 £5,345 £1,284
Debtors: £3,555 £388
Creditors due within one year: £74,032 £74,562 £63,147
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£70,161 -£65,662 -£61,475
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Mattos
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vizone International Holdings Limited
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGUSTUS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

86 FIDLAS AVENUE
CARDIFF
CF14 0NZ
WALES
Changed 10 Oct 2014

6 LAMDEN WAY
BURGHFIELD COMMON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 3LZ
Changed 12 Apr 2013

21 VITTORIA WALK
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years