SKYLARK CHURCH

Address

SKYLARK CHURCH
4 HANBURY ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM1 3AE
Phone: 01245 255 775
Web:
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05442866
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Boxall
9 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Grayston
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Jevons
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Charles Kemp
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Murrill
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Ransom
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Sims
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Sims
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KINGDOM BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

CHRISTIAN GROWTH CENTRE, CHELMSFORD
Changed 24 Dec 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years