SKYLINK (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

SKYLINK (UK) LIMITED
SOCHALL SMITH LTD
4 PARK SQUARE NEWTON CHAMBERS ROAD
THORNCLIFFE PARK IND EST CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 2PH
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03698157
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2013
Filed on:
4 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephanie Boyce
20 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Kidger
20 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO RECOVERY & REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2013
THE RESCUE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

PARKWAY HOUSE
PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
S9 4WA
Changed 15 Oct 2010

181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 27 Jan 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 15 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 15 Feb 2012 1
31 Jan 2011 17 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 8 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years