SLNL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

SLNL LTD
TEMPLE CHAMBERS
16A BELVOIR ROAD
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3QE
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07532085
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2011
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,601 £4,439 £788
Debtors: £7,149 £5,557 £8,471
Creditors due within one year: £12,001 £16,837 £16,010
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£751 £1,159 £1,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,378 £8,816 £10,847
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Danvers
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Craig Large
16 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARLIGHT NETWORKS (LEICS) LTD
Changed 13 Apr 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 13 Mar 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 4 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 1 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 1 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years