Address

SLOANE ROBINSON INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED
20 ST DUNSTAN'S HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8ND

web:

Administration of financial markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02847704
Incorporation Date: 25 Aug 1993
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £81,500.00
on 20 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
25 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents106 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nathalie Becherel
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Butchart
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Chenevix Trench
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Gale
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
George Robinson
9 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Hugh Sloane
25 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SLOANE ROBINSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2004
SLOANE, ROBINSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
DEN NORSKE BANK 20 ST DUNSTAN'S HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8ND
Changed 17 Sep 2009
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2008 FROM
20 ST DUNSTANS HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8ND
Changed 3 Sep 2008
20 ST DUNSTANS HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8HY
Changed 29 Apr 2004
11 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DU
Changed 10 Jan 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.sloanerobinsoninvestmentservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.sloanerobinsoninvestmentservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.sloanerobinsoninvestmentservices.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.sloanerobinsoninvestmentservices.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.sloanerobinsoninvestmentservic.es Register at GoDaddy
www.sloanerobinsoninvestmentservices.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 23 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 31 Jan 2006 10
29 Feb 2004 30 Mar 2005 13
28 Feb 2003 7 Jan 2004 11
28 Feb 2002 3 Jan 2003 11
28 Feb 2001 28 Dec 2001 10
29 Feb 2000 22 Dec 2000 10
28 Feb 1999 16 Dec 1999 10
28 Feb 1998 23 Dec 1998 10
28 Feb 1997 23 May 1997 3
31 Dec 1995 19 Apr 1996 4
31 Dec 1994 22 Jun 1995 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code