SM JOYCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

SM JOYCE LIMITED
SUITE D
8 THE CAUSEWAY
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 0HE
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06082554
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,472 £5,033
Debtors: £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,473 £5,034
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £743 £1,213
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,730 £3,821
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,730 £3,821
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Joyce
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ESTOEMA LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

62A HIGH STREET
HAMPTON HILL
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2013

106-108 HIGH STREET
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8JD
Changed 5 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/09/2008 FROM
IMPERIAL HOUSE
18 LOWER TEDDINGTON ROAD
HAMPTON WICK, KINGSTON UPON
THAMES, SURREY
KT1 4EU
Changed 12 Sep 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 25 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years