SMA OPERATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2012

Address

SMA OPERATIONS LTD
C/O TINDLE'S LLP
SCOTSWOOD HOUSE THORNABY SOUTH THORNABY PLACE
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS17 6SB
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845116
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
19 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2011
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Savory
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Wilson
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Wilson
4 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STOW MARIES AERODROME OPERATIONS LTD.
Changed 24 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

MANOR PLACE ALBERT ROAD
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3JE
U.K.
Changed 10 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years