SMALLER EARTH LIMITED

Address

SMALLER EARTH LIMITED
4TH FLOOR, ATLANTIC PAVILION
ALBERT DOCK
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L3 4AE
Phone: 0151 702 6808
Web:
Classification:

Cultural education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03859099
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
13 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £100,085 £228,945
Debtors: £506,124 £665,737
Creditors due within one year: £180,103 £581,614
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £426,106 £313,068
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,433 £24,157
Total Assets less Liabilities: £433,663 £315,285
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £433,663 £315,285
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Arnold
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Arnold
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Hargreaves
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Robinson
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Robinson
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bastian Weinberger
15 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2014
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

CAMP LEADERS IN AMERICA LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

24-26 MOUNT PLEASANT
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 5RY
Changed 21 Nov 2017

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2011

24-26 MOUNT PLEASANT
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 5RY
Changed 17 May 2010

57 SEEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 4AZ
Changed 6 May 2009

59 SEEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 4AZ
Changed 6 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 13 Feb 2018 5
30 Sep 2016 16 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 20 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 21 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 9 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years