SMALLWORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02292791
Incorporation Date: 5 Sep 1988
25 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £5,894,903.01
on 4 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents227 available

Directors and Secretaries

Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Company Secretary
Keith Redfearn
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present (11 Months) Director
Hilary Wake
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2000
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 1989

Previous Company Names

SMALLWORLD SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 30 Dec 2003
ELIZABETH HOUSE
1 HIGH STREET
CHESTERTON CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 1WR
Changed 20 May 2003
BRUNSWICK HOUSE
61-69 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8EG
Changed 7 Oct 1996
ABACUS HOUSE
CASTLE PARK
GLOUCESTER STREET
CAMBRIDGE CB3 0AN
Changed 14 Apr 1994
MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
Changed 19 Jun 1990

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.smallworldwide.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.smallworldwide.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.smallworldwide.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.smallworldwide.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.smallworldwi.de Register at GoDaddy
www.smallworldwide.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 19 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 9 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 4 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 28 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 29 Mar 2002 3
30 Jun 2000 28 Oct 2001 16
30 Jun 1999 17 Mar 2000 9
30 Jun 1998 6 Jan 1999 7
30 Jun 1997 5 Jan 1998 7
30 Jun 1996 9 Oct 1996 4
31 Dec 1995 30 Sep 1996 9
31 Dec 1994 20 Sep 1995 9
31 Dec 1993 6 Oct 1994 10
31 Dec 1992 14 Jul 1993 7
31 Dec 1991 28 Jul 1992 7
31 Dec 1990 11 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 1 May 1990 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
227 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code