SMARTSKILL LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2011

Address

SMARTSKILL LIMITED
UNIT 13 SAXON BUSINESS CENTRE
WINDSOR AVENUE
MERTON
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,122 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03146294
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1996
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2010
Filed on:
15 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENT MEZZANINE FUND LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2008
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008
ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER PICKARD AND AMANDA JANE PICKARD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

CABLE-TALK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008
CABLETALK (SUTTON) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

ADDEPT HOUSE
34A SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 2EF
Changed 9 Jun 2005

RAFFERTY HOUSE
2-4 SUTTON COURT ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4TN
Changed 8 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 13 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 10 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 11 Dec 2006 6
30 Jun 2005 13 Feb 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years