SMARTSTREAM TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED

Address

SMARTSTREAM TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED
ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3A 8EE
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05874716
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104,850,000.00 on 8 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
7 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khalifa Al Daboos
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thani Al Zaffin
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philippe Chambadal
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philippe Chambadel
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Claudia Giunta
13 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ahmad Julfar
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Abdulla Qassem
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Katharina Schrolnberger
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE FINANCEPARTIES
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 13 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

SMARTSTREAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2007
DE FACTO 1392 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

3 ST HELENS PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 6AB
Changed 6 Dec 2007

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 2 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 7 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years