S&N ANGEL INVESTMENTS LTD.

Address

S&N ANGEL INVESTMENTS LTD.
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BE
(1,030 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00525192
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1953 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
21 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 228 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Forde
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sean Paterson
25 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Radovan Sikorsky
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kelly Taylor-welsh
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIANCE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
TWELPTH SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED - Satisfied on 7 Oct 1985
TRUST DEED DATED 24 MAY 1983 - Satisfied on 25 May 1983
ALLIANCE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
TRUST DEED - Satisfied on 25 May 1983

Previous Company Names

CLEVELAND PLACE NOMINEE COMPANY (NO. 1) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
Changed 22 Dec 2011

LAKESIDE HOUSE
THE LAKES
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7SN
Changed 14 Nov 2003

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE WAY
BEDFORD ROAD
NORTHAMPTON NN1 5NU
Changed 8 Oct 2001

MILL HOUSE
AYLESBURY ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3AT
Changed 13 Dec 1993

MILL HOUSE
AYLESBURY ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3AT
Changed 13 Dec 1993

RIVER COURT
50 OXFORD ROAD
DENHAM UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB9 4DL
Changed 24 Jan 1993

RIVER COURT
50 OXFORD ROAD
DENHAM UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB9 4DL
Changed 24 Jan 1993

OXFORD HOUSE
97 OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1XH
Changed 2 Nov 1988

OXFORD HOUSE
97 OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1XH
Changed 2 Nov 1988

91 BRICK LANE
LONDON
E1 6QN
Changed 30 Apr 1987

91 BRICK LANE
LONDON
E1 6QN
Changed 30 Apr 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 27 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
228 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years