S.O REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Nov 2013

Address

S.O REALISATIONS LIMITED
BROADGATE HOUSE BROADGATE, OLDHAM BROADWAY BUSINESS PARK
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
OL9 9XA
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07434105
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolution Date:
27 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Dec 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hovard
14 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julian Nicholls
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2012
JULIAN FREDERICK NICHOLLS, PHILIP JOHN BUNTING, GLYN MICHAEL ABBA, MICHAEL COLLIS, JAMES DAINTY AND JOHN ROBERTSON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012
CORE CAPITAL LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2012
MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2012
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

SECURE OPTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2012
HLW 416 LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2011

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE COMMERCIAL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2AT
Changed 9 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years