SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL ECONOMISTS



Last updated 31 May 2019
Legal registered address
C/O BLUE SPIRE LIMITED CAWLEY PRIORY SOUTH PALLANT CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM PO19 1SY

Company number
00667616
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 August 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOCIETY OF BUSINESS ECONOMISTS1 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1812 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SANDRA MARY CURTIS / 22/01/2018

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RAIN NEWTON SMITH / 04/12/2017

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED CATHERINE VANESSA CONNOLLY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company