SOFRESH LETTINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

SOFRESH LETTINGS LIMITED
24 LORD STREET
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL11 1LR
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04353733
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
26 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRITANNIC MONEY PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2002
BRITANNIC MONEY PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2002
BRITANNIC MONEY PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

A.B. LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

76 MANCHESTER ROAD
DENTON
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER 34 3PS
Changed 14 Nov 2003

5 YORK TERRACE
COACH LANE,NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE29 0EF
Changed 12 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 26 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 28 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 18 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 4 Jul 2006 9
31 Oct 2004 17 Aug 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years