SOFTWARE STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

SOFTWARE STUDIOS LIMITED
HAMMER HILL HOUSE ROMSLEY HILL HOUSE
ROMSLEY
BRIDGENORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 6HW
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08529782
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £9,775
Debtors: £45,014
Creditors due within one year: £188,501
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£133,712
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£129,819
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Smith
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADFLYER (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2014
ADFYLER (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 27 May 2016 12
31 May 2014 21 Apr 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years