XILINX TECHNOLOGY LTD



Last updated 14 July 2019
Legal registered address
BLOCK 7 WESTBROOK MILTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 1YG

Company number
04441386
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2020

Next statement due by 31 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE INTERNETWORKING LIMITED15 April 2003
LEVEL 5 NETWORKS LIMITED17 August 2007
SOLARFLARE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED6 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

18/05/1718 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company