Address

SOLOR CARE HOLDINGS LTD
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04782823
Incorporation Date: 1 Jun 2003
11 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2,000,000.00
on 4 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents127 available

Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Roberts
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Philip Sealey
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Winning
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

THE ROBINIA CARE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010
DE FACTO 1063 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE 2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2013
2 GARRICK HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
Changed 16 Aug 2012
CARRIAGE COURT
25 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
BA1 2PW
Changed 3 May 2012
10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 5 Sep 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.solorcareholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.solorcareholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.solorcareholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.solorcareholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.solorcare.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.solorcareholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.solorcareholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 29 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 28 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 22 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 25 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 30 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 17 Mar 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code