SOLPRO CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ROYDS MILLS
WINDSOR STREET
SHEFFIELD
S4 7WB

Precious metals production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00937014
Incorporation Date: 9 Aug 1968
45 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £25,000.00
on 28 Aug 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Jul 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Aug 2012
Filed on:
28 Aug 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents73 available

Directors and Secretaries

John Dunn
before 28 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present (21 Years) Company Secretary
Malcolm Rathbone
before 28 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present (21 Years) Director
Pauline Tear
16 Nov 1983 ⇒ Present (30 Years) Director
Paul Tear
before 28 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present (21 Years) Director
James Tear
7 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLDER PRODUCTS CHEMICAL COMPANY
Changed 23 Mar 1994

Previous Addresses

CHELFORD,
MACCLESFIELD,
CHESHIRE
Changed 22 Mar 1990

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.solprochemicalcompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.solprochemicalcompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.solprochemicalcompany.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.solprochemicalcompany.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.solprochemical.company Register
www.solprochemicalcompany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 17 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 6 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 12 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 28 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 24 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 19 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 27 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 23 Sep 1999 9
31 Dec 1997 27 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 19 Sep 1997 9
31 Dec 1995 18 Sep 1996 9
31 Dec 1994 6 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 19 Oct 1994 10
31 Dec 1992 15 Oct 1993 10
31 Dec 1991 1 Oct 1992 10
31 Dec 1990 5 Nov 1991 11
31 Dec 1989 1 Nov 1990 11
31 Dec 1988 12 Oct 1989 10
31 Dec 1987 18 Oct 1988 10
31 Dec 1986 23 Oct 1987 10
31 Dec 1985 27 Oct 1986 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code